Menu

header photo

1. Show Room Stock

1st Place: Mike Hall -  Dodge Challenger

2nd Place: Mark Huff - 1970 Dodge Charger

3rd Place: Anthony Helmick - 1969 Camaro

2. Box Stock

1st Place: Rocky Sink - 1968 Chevelle

2nd Place: Mike Powell - 1971 Plymouth Duster

3rd Place: Terry Barton - 1925 Model T

3. Street Rod

1st Place: Tom Albright - 1937 Ford

2nd Place: Mark Huff - 1932 Ford

3rd Place: Robert Painter - 1929 Ford Street Rod

4. Street Machine

1st Place: Tom Albright - 1967 Camaro

2nd Place: Mike Hall - 1949 Mercury

3rd Place: Brian Mason - 1967 Cyclone GT

5. Pro Street

1st Place: Mike Hall - 1966 Nova

2nd Place: Joe Strange - 1973 Camaro

3rd Place: Chris Tolley - 1969 Camaro

6. Custom

1st Place: Mike Hall - 1956 Ford Truck

2nd Place: Steve Sumner - 1970 Plymouth Superbird

3rd Place: Bryson Jarrell - 1929 Ford Pick-Up

7. Lowriders

1st Place: Mike Hall - 1966 Buick Riviera

2nd Place: Robert Painter - 1955 Chevy Pick-Up

3rd Place: James Scott - Joker Shop Truck

8. Imports

1st Place: Reese Jefferson - Nissan 180SX

2nd Place: Mike Hall - VW Beetle

3rd Place: Branon Butler - BMW M3

9. Tuners

1st Place: Branon Butler - Nismo R34

2nd Place: Mike Hall - 1957 Corvette

10. Curb Side

1st Place: Rodney Jefferson - 1966 Ford Galaxie

2nd Place: Jeremiah Purks - 1989 Ford F-250

3rd Place: Dabney Lulley - 1956 Chevy Nomad

11. Slammers

1st Place: Mike Hall - Buick Electra

2nd Place: Danny Scott - 2016 Dodge Truck

3rd Place: Neil Cranfill - Xtreme Lee

12. Small Scale

1st Place:  Jason Kapalin - 1965 Ford Mustang

2nd Place: Eugene Harris - 1932 Ford Truck

3rd Place: Mike Hall - Blue Max Funny Car

13. Large Scale

1st Place: Mike Hall - 1969 Camaro

14. Motorcycles

1st Place: Joe Strange - Honda

2nd Place: Doobie - Chopper

3rd Place: Jack Patterson Chopper

15. Juniors 14 and Under

1st Place: Jay Helmick - 1969 Nova

2nd Place: Serena Lester - Rat Rod

3rd Place: Anna Kapalin - Royal Rail

16. Juniors 13-17

1st Place: Angelina Lester - Chevy Blazer

17. Unfinished

1st Place: Scott McBride - Falcon Cody's Monster

2nd Place: James Scott - Dodge Van

3rd Place: GMC Quad Cab

18. Trucks & Vans

1st Place: Steven Simmons - Ford Camper

2nd Place: Robert Doss - Nissan Truck

3rd Place: Chris Tolley - Ford Truck

19. Commercial & Public Service

1st Place: Rocky Sink - 1950 Chevy Truck

2nd Place: Carolyn Johnson - Duce 1/2

3rd Place:  Richard Ferguson - Heavy Recovery Wrecker

20. Competition Straight Line

1st Place: Mike Hall - Petty Tribute Funny Car

2nd Place: Chris Tolley - !955 Chevy

3rd Place: Seth O'Brien - 1968 Chevelle

21. Competition Out of Box

1st Place: Brandon Butler - Mercedes AMG

2nd Place: Neil Cranfill - Dale Jr. Axalta

3rd Place: Terry Barton - 1973 Mustang

22. NASCAR 1990 and Newer

1st Place: Terry Barton - #21 Ford Fusion

2nd Place: Steve Sumner - 2004 KISS Chevy

3rd Place: Mike Hall - Sears Chevy Truck

23. NASCAR 89 & Older

1st Place: Rockt Sink - Dave Marcus Oldsmobile

2nd Place: Mike Hall - 1956 Chrysler 300

3rd Place: Steve Sumner - Hudson Hornet

24. All Other Competition

1st Place: Anthony Helmick - 1969 Charger

2nd Place: Brandon Butler - R34 Skyline

25. Miscellaneous

1st Place: Mike Hall - Depth Charger

2nd Place: Robert Doss - 1955 Chevy Trash Truck

3rd Place: Rocky Sink - US Army Tractor

26. Dioramas

1st Place: Robert Doss - F.O.R.D.

2nd Place: Dabney Lulley - 1949 Mercury & 1965 Chevy Truck

3rd Place: Mike Hall - 1932 Ford Chicken Coop

27. Theme : Ridge Runners

1st Place: Anthony Helmick - 1957 Ford Police Car

2nd Place: Mark Huff - 1953 Ford Pick-Up

3rd Place: Rocky Sink - 1934 Ford Truck

Best Of’s:

Best Paint: Jeremiah Purks - Ford F-250

Best Interior: Steven Simmons - Ford Camper

Best Engine: Rodney Jefferson - 1966 Ford Galaxie

Best Show: Steven Simmons - Ford Camper