Menu

header photo

1. Show Room Stock

1st Place: Donn Yost - 1966 Cobra

2nd Place: Mike Garrett - 1960 Ford Starliner

3rd Place: James Green - Mazda Miata 

2. Box Stock

1st  Place: Steven Simmons - The Outcast Show Rod

2nd Place: Scott Leigh - 1965 Corvette Coupe

3rd Place: Mike Hall - 1929 Ford Pick-Up

3. Street Rod

1st Place: Garland Farris III - 1941 Willys Truck

2nd Place: Donn Yost - 1941 Willys "Green Elephant"

3rd Place: Michael Hensley - 1926 Tall "T"

4. Street Machine

1st Place: Donn Yost - 1972 Corvette

2nd Place: Steven Simmons - 1060 Chevrolet El Camino

3rd Place: Mike Garrett - 1955 Chevrolet

5. Curb Side

1st Place: Bill Stillwagon - 1961 Buick Invicta

2nd Place: Rodney Jefferson - 1966 Chevelle w/ Hauler

3rd Place: Kathie Lynch - 1969 Chevrolet Nova

6. Custom

1st Place: Rodney Jefferson - 1962 Chevrolet Impala

2nd Place: Garland Farris III - 1964 Chevrolet Impala

3rd Place Mike Hall - Cross Country Tractor

7. Pro Street

1st Place: Donn Yost - 1941 Willys

2nd Place: Mike Garrett - 1957 Ford

3rd Place: Jeff Young - 1994 Monte Carlo

8. Commercial & Public Service

1st Place: Hunter Selby - Ford 9000TLC

2nd Place: Robert Doss - 1957 Delivery

3rd: Place: Mike Hall - USA Wrecker

9. Non-Commercial

1st Place: Willie Taylor - 1979 Ford Bronco

2nd Place: Garland Farris III - 1941 Chevy Pick-Up

3rd Place: Donn Yost - 1966 El Camino

10. Small Scale

1st Place: Brian Staples - Model "T" Truck

2nd Place: Jeff Spicer - 1929 Ford

3rd Place: Mike Carroll - 1969 Ford Mustang

11. Large Scale

1st Place: Mike Hall - 1957 Chevrolet

2nd Place: Tim Akers - Excaliber Roadster

3rd Place: Tony Reynolds - Petebuilt Truck

12. Motorcycles

1st Place: Brian Staples - Zundapp KS-750/1

2nd Place: Robert Doss - Copper Chopper

3rd Place: Richard Kapalin - Honda Goldwing 1100GL

13. Juniors 12 & Under

1st Place: Reese Jefferson - 1998 Corvette

2nd Place: Jordan Mascilak - T-Trike

3rd Place: Elizabeth Hubbard - VW Bug

14. Juniors 13-17

1st Place: Rodney Hunkley - Rat Rod

2nd Place: Travis Hawkes - Chevrolet El Camino

3rd Place: Joe Mascilak - Desert Storm Dragster

15. Unfinished

1st Place: Rodney Jefferson - 1968 El Camino

2nd Place: Garland Farris III - 1970 Chevelle 

3rd Place: Doug Soukup - 1969 Dodge Super Bee

16. Slammers

1st Place: Rodney Jefferson - 2007 Shelby Mustang

2nd Place: Donn Yost - 1970 Mustang "Blue Max"

3rd Place: Scott Leigh - 1940 Ford Delivery

17. Competition Straight Line

1st Place:Bill Stillwagon - 1960 Ford Funny Car

2nd Place: Jeff Young - 1963 Stingray Funny Car

3rd Place: Scott Garner - 1941 Willys

18. Competition: Out of Box

1st Place: James Green - Challenger Funny Car

2nd Place: Mike Garrett - 1962 Pontiac

3rd Place: Neil Cranfill - #31 Wrangler monte Carlo

19. Competition NASCAR

1st Place: Mario Cannito - #8 Dale Earnhardt Jr.

2nd Place: Jeffrey Vigneau - #3 Winston

3rd Place: Scott Garner - #97 Crown Royal

20. Competition NASCAR Historical

1st Place: Steve Goad - #28 Ford Starliner

2nd Place: Mario Cannito - 1956 Chevrolet

3rd Place: Ed Wright - 1935 Chevrolet

21. Imports & Tuners

1st Place: Jason Meeks - Honda Civic

2nd Place: Jason Wright - Civic Hatchback

3rd Place: Jason Wright - Civic Coupe

22. All Other Competition

1st Place: Mike Garrett - 1970 Camaro

2nd Place: Willie Taylor - TTL Jeep

3rd Place: Garland Farris III - 1965 Ford Mustang

23. Miscellaneous

1st Place: Mitch Cundiff - Bulldozer

2nd Place: Robert Doss - 1970 Camaro

3rd Place: Tim Black - Pull Tractor

24. Dioramas

1st Place: Brian Staples - "For the Birds"

2nd Place: Mario Cannito - Dirt Track

3rd Place: Mike Hall - Logging Truck & Trailer

25. Theme: Barris Customs

1st Place: Bill Stillwagon - Hirohata Mercury

2nd Place: Jason Kapalin - Super Van

3rd Place: Richard Fergeson - "Dragula"

 

Best Of Awards

Best Paint: Bill Stillwagon - 1953 Ford

Best Interior: Rodney Jefferson -1964 Ford Thunderbolt

Best Engine: Rodney Jefferson - 1964 Ford Thunderbolt

Best Show: Hunter Selby - Ford 9000LTL